Browse Category

News

ACSCA Exam Sample Questions Answers

Question No 1:

A customer is considering to consolidate servers using virtualization. They would like to virtualize the SOLR4 server. What are the main areas of concern related to performance? Select One.

A. disk I/O, network I/O, database
B. memory, database, load balancing
C. CPU, disk l/O, network I/O
D. CPU, network I/O, database

Answer: C

Question No 2:

What is the mandatory attribute of the process element in a workflow?

A. Name
B. Id
C. UUID
D. Bean ID

Answer: B

Question No 3:

After installing Alfresco Office Service a user can’t directly archive emails into Alfresco using Microsoft Outlook©. Select one possible cause for this behavior.

A. Protected view is deactivated in Office.
B. The Alfresco Outlook Integration is not installed.
C. Libre Office is not installed.
D. SSL for AOS is enabled.

Answer: B

Question No 4:

A business requires an Alfresco-only tier in their implementation, what are the components that need to be removed from the Alfresco Content Services installation? Select Two.

A. alfresco-share-services module
B. AOS module
C. share.war
D. alfresco.war
E. SOLR configurations

Answer: C E

Question No 5:

Which of the following components of Alfresco Content Services are non-clusterable? Select Two.

A. Database
B. Transformation Server
C. Content store
D. Share
E. Solr 4 index

Answer: B E

22-189 Exam Sample Questions Answers

Question No 1:

CSIRT can be implemented at:

A. Internal enterprise level
B. National, government and military level
C. Vendor level
D. All the above

Answer: D

Question No 2:

Which of the following is a correct statement about incident management, handling and response:

A. Incident response is on the functions provided by incident handling
B. Incident handling is on the functions provided by incident response
C. Triage is one of the services provided by incident response
D. Incident response is one of the services provided by triage

Answer: A

Question No 3:

To recover, analyze, and preserve computer and related materials in such a way that it can be presented as evidence in a court of law and identify the evidence in short time, estimate the potential impact of the malicious activity on the victim, and assess the intent and identity of the perpetrator is known as:

A. Computer Forensics
B. Digital Forensic Analysis
C. Forensic Readiness
D. Digital Forensic Examiner

Answer: B

Question No 4:

Quantitative risk is the numerical determination of the probability of an adverse event and the extent of the losses due to the event. Quantitative risk is calculated as:

A. (Probability of Loss) X (Loss)
B. (Loss) / (Probability of Loss)
C. (Probability of Loss) / (Loss)
D. Significant Risks X Probability of Loss X Loss

Answer: A

Question No 5:

Lack of forensic readiness may result in:

A. Loss of clients thereby damaging the organization’s reputation
B. System downtime
C. Data manipulation, deletion, and thef
D. All the above

Answer: D

VCS-260 Exam Sample Questions Answers

Question No 1:

An administrator wants to cluster an application using Veritas InfoScale Availability. Which two items are required to cluster an application? (Select two.)

A. application binaries installed on shared storage
B. a command or script to determine application state
C. start and stop scripts or commands
D. application strict adherence to local host name
E. the ability to add logs to /var/VRTSvcs/log/engine_A. log

Answer: C D

Question No 2:

Veritas Cluster Server supports the Intelligent Monitoring Framework (IMF) which assists clustered environments by reducing polling overhead and failure detection times. Which two agents are IMF aware? (Select two.)

A. DiskGroup
B. NFS
C. DNS
D. IP
E. Process

Answer: A D

Question No 3:

What happens when a split-brain occurs and I/O fencing is disabled?

A. All nodes are placed in jeopardy membership.
B. All service groups are autodisabled.
C. Nodes on each side of the split try to bring service groups online.
D. All nodes execute a stop operation.

Answer: B

Question No 4:

Which resource type can an administrator use to mirror the state of another persistent resource?

A. Phantom
B. Proxy
C. VolumeSet
D. NotifierMngr

Answer: B

Question No 5:

The Oracle database administrator needs to shut down the Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) controlled database to ap patches. The manual shutdown of the database may cause VCS to fail over the service group.

Which command can the administrator run to prevent VCS from responding to the intentional Oracle database shutdown?

A. hagrp –flush
B. hagrp –freeze
C. hatype –freeze Oracle
D. hares –ignoreparent

Answer: D